Great Wall Hover. Instruction - part 27

 

  Index      Great Wall     Great Wall Hover. Instruction

 

Search            copyright infringement  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Content      ..     25      26      27     

 

 

 

Great Wall Hover. Instruction - part 27

 

 

Appendix C-14

shaft A

pin

removing and replacement

removing and replacement

valve guide bush removing or

repairing tool

valve spring presser

crankshaft pulley remover

crankshaft pulley fixing tool

camshaft bearing removing and

repairing tools

plugging plate A

bolt

nut

only for 1.4kw starter front

bearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Appendix C-15

crankshaft front oil seal replacing

tool

crankshaft oil seal replacing tool

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Appendix C-16

*1. only for 1.0kw starter front

      bearing

       injection pump crankshaft

       bearing cone tool

*2. only for high-speed, small rotor

      front bearing

     injection pump spline shaft

     remover

*1. starter bearing

*2. high-speed, small rotor front

       bearing assembly

     only for high-speed, small ones

       alternator pulley assembly nut

       wrench assembly

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Appendix D-17

Serial 

No. 

Working region and 

specification 

Torque 

N·m 

Serial 

No. 

Working region and specification 

Torque 

N·m 

upper arm shaft fixed 

bolt M14×1.5-10.9 

200 25 

engine suspension connecting bolt M10×

1.25-10.9 

78±10 

front shaft of lower arm 

connecting bolt M16×

1.5-10.9 

270±25 26 

transmission suspension connecting bolt M10×

1.25-10.9 

78±10 

rear shaft of lower arm 

connecting bolt M18×

1.5-10.9 

320±30 27 

transmission-engine connecting bolt M10×

1.25-10.9 

50±5 

bottom arm limiting 

stopper fixed bolt M10

×1.25-8.8 

63±5 

28 

drive shaft connecting bolt M10×1.25-10.9 78±5 

upper arm ball pin 

pedestal connecting bolt 

M10×1.25-10.9 

78±10 29 

drive shaft bearing fixed bolt M10×1.25-8.8 

 

65±5 

bottom arm ball pin 

pedestal connecting bolt 

M12×1.25-10.9 

140±10 

30 

wheel nut M12×1.25 135±15 

front twisted bar 

pedestal connecting bolt 

M12×1.25-10.9 

140±10 

31 

steering wheel lock nut M12×1.25-8 30±5 

upper arm ball channel 

fixing nut M16×1.5-10 

145±15 

32 

steering gear-carriage fixing nut M12×1.25-8 90±10 

 70±10 

front vibration damper 

upper fixing nut M10×

1.25-8 

Bush 

compressed 

by 1/3 

33 

steering angle drive co-carriage bolt M10×

1.5-9.8 

50±5 

10 

bottom arm ball pin 

channel fixing nut M18

×1.5-10 

230±20 34 

steering system universal-joint lock bolt M8×

1.25-8.8 

25±3 

11 

front vibration damper 

bottom connecting bolt 

M12×1.25-8.8 

90±10 

35 

steering linkage ball fixing nut M14×1.5-8 120±10 

12 

rear vibration damper 

upper fixing nut M10×

1.25-8 

Bush 

compressed 

by 1/3 

36 

steering linkage adjustment lock nut M14×

1.5-8 

60±5 

13 

rear vibration damper 

bottom fixing nut M14

×1.5-8 

170±15 37 

front axle front shackle connecting bolt M14×

1.5-10.9 

180±20 

14 

front cross stabilizer rod 

-carriage fixed bolt M8

×1.25-8.8 

23±3 38 

front axle rear shackle      connecting bolt M14

×1.5-10.9 

180±20 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Appendix D-18

15 

front cross stabilizer rod 

-connecting bar  bottom 

arm bolt M10×1.25-8 

63±5 

39 

brake petrol pipe joint    M10×1.25 16 

16 

long longitudinal tie 

connecting bolt M14×

1.5-10.9 

200±20 40 

safety belt body connecting bolt 7/16″-8.8 

 

40±2 

17 

short longitudinal tie 

front connecting bolt 

M14×1.5-10.9 

180±15 

41 

safety belt seat connecting bolt 7/16″-8.8 40±2 

18 

short longitudinal tie rear 

connecting bolt M14×

1.5-10.9 

200±20 

42 

body suspension connecting bolt M10×1.25-9.8 63±5 

19 

cross tie -carriage 

connecting bolt M14×

1.5-10.9 

200±20 

43 

Engine oil pan drain bolt 

40±5 

20 

cross tie -rear axle fixing 

nut M14×1.5-8 

180±15 

44 

Transmission/transfer case refueling/drain bolt 

30~35 

21 

rear cross stabilizer rod 

-rear axle fixed bolt M8

×1.25-8.8 

23±3 

45 

front drive axle refueling bolt M20×1.5 145±5 

22 

rear cross stabilizer rod 

-connecting bar -carriage 

bolt M10×1.25-8 

63±5 

46 

Front drive axle drain bolt Rc1/2 

30~35 

23 

standby tire bracket fixed 

bolt 10×1.25-8.8 

63±5 

47 

rear drive axle refueling/drain bolt M20×1.5 145±5 

24 

standby tire lifter fixed 

bolt M8×1.25-8.8 

25±3 

48 

Starter and wheel box connecting bolt 

30±3 

 

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Content      ..     25      26      27